Skip to content ↓
Three Bridges Primary School

Three Bridges Primary School

  • Learn, Enjoy, Achieve
  • Respect, Nurture
  • Engage
  • Resilience

Governors' Attendance 2018/2019

Our Governing Body consists of 12 members and operates with 2 committees (Leadership & Management (L&M) and Outcomes & Provisions (O&P).
 
Attendance at governor meetings for the school year September 2018 to 31 August 2019
                     
Full name of Governor Governor Category Date of  current Appointment or Election Source of Appointment Term of office Roles within GB Attendance at full GB Meetings* Committee membership Attendance at committee meetings* Declarations on register of business & pecuniary interest / details of governorships at other schools  Remarks
John Connell Parent 19/10/2015. Resigned 19/9/18 Parent election 3 years EYFS link 1/1:
20/09/2018
Outcomes and Provision Committee 0/0 N  
John Connell Co-opted 20/09/2018 FGB vote 4 years Chair of Governors 3/3:
20/06/2019
15/3/2019
13/12/2018
Outcomes and Provision Committee 3/3:
12/06/2019
20/03/2019
06/12/2018
N  
Andrew Eley Co-opted 10/07/2018 FGB vote 4 years Chair of Leadership and Management Committee
Safeguarding
4/4:
20/06/2019
15/3/2019
13/12/2018
20/09/2018
Leadership and Management Committee 13/06/2019
11/03/19
29/11/2018
N  
Nick Palmer Parent 13/10/17. Resigned 19/09/18 Parent election 3 years EYFS link
Finance
1/1:
20/09/2018
Leadership and Management Committee   N  
Nick Palmer Co-opted 20/09/2018 FGB vote 4 years Vice Chair of Governors 3/3:
20/06/2019
15/3/2019
13/12/2018
Leadership and Management Committee 13/06/2019
11/03/19
29/11/2018
N  
Gary Stockton Co-opted 10/07/2018 FGB vote 4 years   4/4:
20/06/2019
15/3/2019
13/12/2018
20/09/2018
Outcomes and Provision Committee 3/3:
12/06/2019
20/03/2019
06/12/2018
N  
Trudy Emberson Headteacher 01/09/2015 n/a Ongoing n/a 4/4:
20/06/2019
15/3/2019
13/12/2018
20/09/2018
Leadership and Management Committee
Outcomes and Provision Committee
3/3 O&P:
12/06/2019
20/03/2019
06/12/2018

3/3 L&M:
13/6/19
11/03/19
N  
Kesiena Folami Parent 29/06/2018 Parent election 3 years Chair of Outcomes and Provision Committee 4/4:
20/06/2019
15/3/2019
13/12/2018
20/09/2018
Outcomes and Provision Committee 1/3:
20/03/2019
N Apologies rcvd for 12/6/2019 and 6/12/2018 O&P meetings were accepted
Michelle Fitzgerald-Lees Parent 15/10/2018 Parent election 3 years Inclusion 1/3:
20/06/2019
Leadership and Management Committee 13/06/2019
11/03/2019
29/11/2018
N Apologies rcvd for 15/13/2019 and 13/12/2018 FGB meetings were accepted
Ricardo Johannes Parent 15/10/2018 Parent election 3 years Link advisor 2/3:
15/3/2019
13/12/2018
Outcomes and Provision Committee 3/3:
12/06/2019
20/03/2019
06/12/2018
N Apologies rcvd for 20/06/2019 FGB meeting were accepted
Hailey Nandhra Staff 20/09/2018 Staff  and FGB vote 4 years   3/4:
20/06/2019
13/12/2018
20/09/2018
Outcomes and Provision Committee 3/3:
12/06/2019
20/03/2019
06/12/2018
N Apologies rcvd for 15/3/2019 FGB meeting were accepted
Karen Howe Parent 13/10/2017. Resigned 12/12/2018  Parent election 3 years   2/2:
13/12/2018
20/09/2018
Leadership and Management Committee 1/1:
29/11/2018
Y*  
Gavin Davis Co-opted 14/10/2014. Term expired 13/10/18 Co-opted at FGB 4 years Chair of Leadership and Management Committee
Health and Safety
1/1:
20/09/2018
Leadership and Management Committee   N  
Doug Chapman Co-opted 14/10/14.  Left 20/9/18 FGB vote 4 years Co-Chair
Inclusion
1/1:
20/09/2018
Leadership and Management Committee   N  
Emma Sharp Co-opted 1/9/16. Left 20/9/18 FGB vote 4 years Co-Chair
Safeguarding
1/1:
20/09/2018
Outcomes and Provision Committee 0/0 N  
Zahid Basit Mir Co-opted 20/06/2019 FGB vote 4 years   1/1:
20/06/2019
-   N  
Umara Farooq Parent 15/10/2018. Removed 20/6/19  Parent election 3 years   0/3 Leadership and Management Committee 1/3:
29/11/2018
N  

 

 

*Register of Business (or Pecuniary) Interests

Karen Howe is a Clerk of TKAT Academy Schools - Bewbush Academy, The Oaks and Hilltop Primary